Tarmans Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
101 Instream Flow Needs Volume I and II
American Fisheries Society 1976 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Volume I and Volume II, Proceedings of the Symposium and Specialty Conference presented by the Western Division of the American Fisheries Society and the Power Division of the American Society of Civil Engineers, Volume I has 550 pages, Volume II has 658 pages, both volumes have former owner's name on title page, both copies have light soiling to covers and edgewear to covers, when books are closed, some soiling from shelfwear evident to page edges, contents clean and unmarked, scholarly material, 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
102 Traditional Sarasatic Textile Design IV
Page One Publishin 1994 9810053436 Soft Cover New No Jacket 
158 pages, softcover format condition is new, in French, German, English, well illustrated with color photos showng printed fabrics of beautiful interlocking patterns, floral motifs, and figures, known in Japan as Sarasa or Wasarasa 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
103 Le Jouet Dans L'Univers De L'Enfant 1800-1925
Musee Du Quebe 1977 0775426822 Soft Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket 
this is an exhibition catalog from the Musee Du Quebec that ran from February 17-May 1, 1977, captions and text in French, 80 pages, contains black and white and some color photos of children's playthings and young children in period costume, contents are clean and unmarked, glossy paper is beginning to show discoloration, the covers show soiling from shelfwear, 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
104 The Story of the Keystone Shortway
Williamsport, Pennsylvania: Keystone Shortway Association 1970 Soft Cover New No Jacket 
94 pages, 8 7/8 by 11 7/8 inches, clean and bright copy with no marks and no bends, text and illustrations tell the story of the Keystone Shortway, a vital segment of Interstate 80, extending 313 miles across the upper half of the Commonwealth in virtually a straight line between New Jer sey and Ohio. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
105 The Quaker Tapestry Guide in Colour
The Quaker Tapestry Scheme 1992 0951158147 Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
trade paperback book, no dust jacket, 96 pages, well illustrated in color, the covers and contents are clean, without marks, and in fine condition, the Quaker tapestry is a unified crewel embroidery of seventy-seven separate panels that celebrate the spiritual insights that have motivated the Religious Society of Friends (Quakers) since it was founded by George Fox in 1652. Illustrations of the panels are included with explanatory text. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
106 Cowparade New York
New York, New York, U.S.A. Workman Pub Co 2000 076112263X Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
trade paperback in as new condition, another in the series of amateur artist decorated cows in New York City 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
107 Itinerary Through Futurist Architecture of Enrico Crispolti
Modena, Italy Galleria Fonte D'Abisso Edizioni 1984 Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
text in Italian and English, softcover book, no dust jacket, 253 pages, the covers have very light shelfwear, otherwise the covers and contents are clean and in fine condition, 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
108 1837 Rebellion Remembered
Ontario Historical Society 1988 0919352014 Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
Sesquicentennial remembrance, papers presented at the 1837 Rebellion Remembered Conference of the Ontario Historical Society at Black Creek Pioneer Village from 28 September to 3 October 1987, 187 pages, bound in orange covers, overall nearly as new, no marks or highlighting 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
109 Do Tamanho Do Mundo
Ataegina 1998 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
text is in Portuguese, photography by Urbano Tavares Rodrigues, Mario Ventura, Ana Mafalda Leit, Carlos Pinto Coelho, Ana Esquivel, Jose Rodrigues, 128 pages, there is a paper band around the laminated board covers, the rear laminated board has some creases in the laminate in two places, the bronze colored endpapers show light rubbing, contents fine, 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
110 African American and American Indian Patriots of the Revolutionary War
Washington, D. C. National Society Daughters of the American Revolution 2001 Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
Trade paperback, approximately 8 1/2 by 11 inches, 200 pages. Ex-library with the usual markings; overall the book is in good condition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
111 The Art of the Goldsmith and the Jeweler
New York, NY A L Vieille Russie 1968 Soft Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket 
140 page exhibition catalogue benefitting the New York YWCA, former owners' bookplate on the front endpaper, contents are clean and unmarked, there is shopwear and soiling to the glossy covers, 318 illustrations of which 23 are in color - beautiful art objects in all media 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
112 Les Chateaux De I'lile De France
Hachette Collection Realites 1955 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
SHIPS TO USA DESTINATIONS ONLY, additional postage may be requested, thank you. Book distributed in the US by International Book Society (Time Life Books), slipcased hardback book with dust jacket, 324 pages, handsomely produced and illustrated book, oversized format, contents clean and unmarked, in English, chapters are Gatinais, Vexin, Hurepoix, Valois, Ile-de-France, Mantois, Beauce, Brie francaise, Brie champenoise, 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
113 Design of Concrete Pavements for Airports
Wire Reinforcement Institute 1960 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
hardback book with 96 pages, has the errata slip, black and white photos illustrate, contents fine, the front endpaper shows a staple mark imprint from the laid in article, 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
114 Pennsylvania Avenue, Report of the President's Council on Pennsylvania Avenue
U. S. Government Printing Office 1964 Slipcased Hardback Fine No Jacket 
hardback book with slipcase, 10 3/8 by 12 3/8 inches, 56 pages, well illustrated with historic black and white drawings and photographs, maps, documents, plans, artist's sketches and a fold out map, the slipcase has soiling and some edgewear and sun fading, the covers have light soiling with sun fading along the spine, gift presentation in ink on back free endpaper, slight musty odor, otherwise the contents are clean, without marks, and in near fine condition, this study was commissioned when President Kennedy, during his Inaugural Parade on January 20, 1961, noticed the drab appearance of Pennsylvania Avenue and decided to do something about it. He appointed a Council which produced this Report. Although published after his death, the President apparently was able to familiarize himself with the main approaches and recommendations of the Council while he was still alive. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
115 The Thankful Arnold House - Haddam, Connecticut
Connecticut Haddam Historical Society 1965 Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
dedication brochure for the acquisition of this historic property which became a community museum and headquarters house of the society, 16 pages, well illustrated with bla ck and white photos, light soiling to the covers, contents nearly as new 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
116 Palekh - Village of Artists
Moscow, Russia Progress Publishers 1977 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
this hardback book's text is in English, Russian, German, French, Spanish, laminate over the spine board is separating, former owner gift inscription on reverse of front endpaper, a vivid presentation of Russian lacquer painting, hardback book contents clean and unmarked, no dust jacket 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
117 Camp Kanesatake
Philadelphia, PA Pa Sabbath School Association 1929 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The covers have some soiling, fading and edgewear; there is some foxing on the title page; overall the contents are clean and in very good condition. Eighth Annual Camp Year Book Published by Young People’s Division, Pennsylvania State Sabbath School Association, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, softcover book, 68 pages, approximately 6 1/8 by 9 1/8 inches, with black and white photographs; also includes two laid in photos taken at the Camp in 1929 and a Daily Schedule for Spruce Creek Young Men’s Camp Aug. 20 to Sept. 2, 1929 Camp Kanesatake is located on Huntingdon Furnace Road between Route 45 and Route 350. It is approximately 20 minutes from State College, Pennsylvania and 40 minutes from Altoona. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
118 The Age of Diocletian A Symposium
New York, NY Metropolitan Museum of Art 1953 1st Edition Comb Binding Very Good No Jacket 
78 pages of text and some black and white photos, this was a seminar held December 14-16, 1951 and the results published in this format, and the speaker topics are: The Historical Pattern by Casper J. Kraemer, Law in a Changing World by Eberhard Bruck, Price Controls and Wages by William Westermann, Religious Aspirations by Erwin Goodenough, Books and the Crisis by Gilbert Highet, and Art in Transition by Rhys Carpenter, the typewritten pages are fading and there is some edgewear to the card covers, 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
119 Christian Rickert
Munich, Germany Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
text is in German, no date, possibly 1970s, exhibition catalog of photographer/artist's work at Ketterer Gallery in Munich, Germany, 99 works presented in black and white, softcover format, contents fine, light rubbing to the covers 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
120 Das Hildebrandlied Faksimile Der Kasseler Handschrift
Johannes Stauda Verlag Kassel 3798206678 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Das Hildebrandlied Faksimile Der Kasseler Handschrift mit einer Enfuhrung von Hartmut Brozinski, hardback book has a pencil mark front cover, contents and binding are otherwise fine and clean, text is in English, French, German 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
121 Proof of Rome's Political Meddling In America
Washington, D. C. The Fellowship Forum 1927 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Hardback book, no dust jacket, 125 pages, approximately 5 1/2 by 8 inches, with black and white photos and illustrations. The purpose of this 1927 book is to offer "proof" that the Roman Catholic Church in the United States, "in its effort to make America Catholic, is in quest of temporal power, and that it is 'in politics' as a means to that end. The name of the author of this book is not given. The covers have some soiling and edgewear; light darkening to the front and back endpapers; there is a tear in a fold-out which was repaired using archival tape; overall the contents are in near fine condition. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
122 Soil Survey of New London County, Connecticut
Washington, D. C. United States Department of Agriculture, Soil Conservation Service 1983 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
In Cooperation with Connecticut Agricultural Experiment Station and Storrs Agricultural Experiment Station. Trade paperback, approximately 9 1/8 by 11 inches, 154 pages plus an extensive section containing fold-out maps, with some black and white photos. The covers have modest soiling and edgewear; the contents are clean and in near fine condition. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
123 Myerstown Bicentennial 1768-1968
Myerstown Pennsylvania Privately Printed 1968 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
hardback book, no dust jacket, 351 pages, local history, Pennsylvania town in Lebanon County, covers 1768 to 1968, light cover soiling, former owner's bookplate on front free endpaper, contents are fine, 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
124 Der Kleine Riese
Carlsen Verlag GmbH 1992 3551116598 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
30 pages, children's illustrated fairy tale in German language, condition is fine, hardback book, English title would be the Runaway Giant, very colorfully illustrated 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
125 Maine Memories
Maine Portland Press Herald 2005 1597250279 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
a photo journey into 19th century and early to mid 20th century scenes and people of the Southern Maine Coast, hardback book is clean and unmarked, very light rubbing to the covers, 152 pages 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
126 Fernando Botero Paintings
Marlborough Gallery, Inc 1996 0897971183 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
70 pages, softcover format, 9 1/2 by 11 1/2 inches, the covers have light soiling, light bend across lower right cover corner and some page corners, otherwise contents are fine, an exhibition catalogue (October 23 - November 23, 1996) of 34 full page works by the artist, 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
127 Memoirs of the Historical Society of Pennsylvania Vol. IV, Part I
Philadelphia, PA Historical Society of Pennsylvania 1840 Hard Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket 
hardback book with darkened boards, some creases to endpapers and title page, library stamp and penciled noted on title page otherwise contents clean and unmarked, 212 pages, this is Part I only containing the following subjects: An Inaugural Discourse by Peter S. Du Ponceau, A Memorial of William Rawle, Description of a Specimen of Engraving by the Aboriginal Inhabitants of North American with a notice of some incidents in the history of the early settlers on the West Branch of the Susquehanna River, Memoir of Roberts Vaux, an Examination of Beauchamp Plantagenet's Description of the Province of New Albion, Inedited letters of William Penn from the Originals or Authentic copies 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
128 Igor Mitoraj
Prato, Italy Pier Galleria Carini 1995 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
text is in Italian, 66 pages, 36 color or black and white photos of sculpture in private or public collectionsj, contents in fine condition, the white covers show soiling 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
129 Doubling Gap Center's 40th Anniversary
Newville, PA 1986 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
56 pages, covers 1946-86, booklet contents clean and unmarked, light scuffing and soiling to the covers, contents include black and white photos and the following chapters: About Doubling Gap Center, History of Doubling Gap Center, Yamp YoliJwa, Touring the Building and Grounds, Review of Operations, Looking to the Future, Important Dates, Floor Plans 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
130 Das Opernorchester in Charlottenburg
1986 3926412054 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
75 Jahre Vom Deutschen Opernhaus zur Deutchschen Oper Berlin, hardback book in fine condition with a 45 RMP record in the rear pocket, in German language 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
131 A Century of Engineering In Rochester 1897-1997
Privately Published 1997 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
The covers have light rubbing and shelfwear, the binding is tight and the contents are clean, unmarked, and in fine condition. hardback book with glossy pictorial boards, no dust jacket, 206 pages, approximately 8 3/4 by 11 1/4 inches, well illustrated in black and white, This book recognizes the 100th anniversary of the Rochester Engineering Society and contains historical material as well as brief articles about the affiliated engineering societies, consultants, industrial firms and educational insititutions. In addition there are several historical articles about many who pioneered technological developments in the Rochester area. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
132 Life of Amos Wilson, The Pennsylvania Hermit
Hummelstown, PA The Indian Echo Cave Reprint Edition Soft Cover New No Jacket 
Reprint of Earlier Edition. 56 pages, booklet format, item is in new condition, Amos Wilson, known as the "Pennsylvania Hermit", lived in a cave near Harrisburg, Pennsylvania for 19 years - he took up residence in what is now known as "Indian Echo Cave" after arriving too late with a pardon from the Governor to save the life of his sister who was hanged. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
133 Canaan Dog, Ancient Breed from the Biblical Land of Canaan,
Canaan Club of America, Inc. Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
no date, 1980s, softcover format, 36 pages, many black and white photos of foundation dogs, good breed history, covers and contents are as new 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
134 Crews of the Big Bombers: B-17 Flying Fortress, B-24 Liberator, B-29 Super Fortress
Roseburg, Oregon Dykema Publishing Company 2001 0966070593 Softcover As New No Jacket 
Southern Oregon Warbirds Association. Softcover book, 204 pages, approximately 5 3/8 by 8 3/8 inches, with black and white illustrations. Personal histories of those young Oregonians who fought for our country in the brutal air wars. Be there with Don Toye as he bails out of his flaming B-17 over France. Be there with Ruth Bates in the dusty uproar of camp life as she followed her bomber pilot husband through combat training. Different times, a different world, different people . . . This is a new book in fine condition. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
135 The Third Event and Mortal Resurrection of an Old Man
Bruin Press 2005 0976515202 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
author who prefers to be called "Fred" recounts his life stages in 189 pages, softcover format book would be as new except the corners are lightly bumped 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
136 The Goldsmiths and Silversmiths Company, Ltd.
NAWCC 1993 Soft Cover New No Jacket 
facsimile trade catalog, 52 pages, softcover format, horology reference book, fine condition, 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
137 Webster's American & Italian English Dictionary
Random House 2002 0375720162 Soft Cover New No Jacket 
flexible binding covers, this book is in new condition, no remainder marks, contains over 70,000 entries, measures about 4.5 by 8.25 inches 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
138 Ringling Brothers And Barnum & Bailey Parade Route 1964
New York, NY Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Press Dept. 1964 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
red covers, small book measuring about 4 x 5 inches, gives route, personnel and statistics for the season of 1964 with complete itineraries from 1919 to 1964 inclusive, including every exhibition date since the famous Ringling Bros and Barnum and Bailey circuses were united, contents clean and unmarked, narrow dark stain to front cover, has some black and white photos. 94 pages 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
139 Tikvah: Children's Book Creators Reflect on Human Rights
Seastar Books 1999 1587170981 Soft Cover New No Jacket 
pre-eminent children's book authors and illustrators represented in this collection that probes different aspects of human rights, approximately 40 authors have a brief statement of philosophy and a full page illustration, brief bios of participants at end, book is in new condition and no remainder marks 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
140 Taohuawu Woodblock New Year Prints
Jiangsu Ancient Book Publishing House 1991 7805193274 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Hardback book with mylar dust jacket. Contents in fine condition. The covers are lightly sprung (bowed). Text is in Mandarin Chinese and English, 167 pages 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
141 Marija Cvirkiene
Vilnius, Lithuania 1992 5415001549 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
The covers have modest rubbing and shelfwear, the contents are clean, unmarked and in near fine condition, softcover book, 127 pages, approximately 9 by 11 1/2 inches, with reproductions of 105 of the artist's paintings and drawings - 88 are in full color and most are full page, the text is in Lithuanian but an English Summary is included as well as a List of Illustrations with the title of the painting/drawing and the year it was done, The works by Marija Cvirkiene in this book cover the years from 1932 to 1984, beginning with her 1932 self portrait. She lived and worked during the years Lithuania was under the control of the Soviet Union - she belonged to the 1930s generation of the alumni of the Kaunas Art School, a relatively small group of artists whose creative accomplishments advanced Soviet Lithuanian art. Born in 1912, she enrolled in the Kaunas Art School in 1930 and studied under the famous Lithuanian artist Petras Kalpokas. Among her favorite subjects are landscapes of parks, yards, gardens, Vilnius townscapes, the Neris River with a bridge across it, and images of young pensive women, friends and family members. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
142 African Objects of Prestige and Personal Adornment
Carlisle, PA Trout Gallery 1994 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Trout Gallery of the Dickinson College (Carlisle, PA) exhibition catalog of February-March 1994, 32 pages, black and white photo illustrations, contents are fine and clean, light rubbing to the covers 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
143 Manayunk and Other Places Paintings and Drawings by Francis Speight
Pennsylvania State University 1974 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
softcover format retrospective exhibition catalog at the Penn State Museum of Art in 1974, 43 pages cataloguing 63 works, the contents show foxing and soiling along the white margin perimeter but not affecting the text nor plates 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
144 A Memorial to Peter Andrew Elsesser
York, PA St. Matthew's Lutheran Church 1941 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
memorial service booklet for this York County, Pennsylvania community leader who lived from 1867-1941, includes the service as well as comments on Mr. Elsesser's life, 31 pages and includes full page photo of Elsesser, contents clean and unmarked, light soiling to the covers 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
145 Illustrated Catalogue of Self Winding Clocks,
ACWM 1986 0930476182 Soft Cover New No Jacket 
illustrated facsimile 1887 catalog from the American Manufacturing and Supply Co. Limited of Chicago, horology reference, softcover format, sticker removed from back cover left a mark otherwise this item is in new condition 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
146 The Complete Guide to Drawing & Painting
United Kingdom Quantum Publishing Ltd. (Oceana) 2006 184573159X Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
A Comprehensive Guide To Art Techniques. Trade paperback, approximately 8 1/2 by 11 inches, 448 pages, well illustrated in color and black and white. The covers have some rubbing with a bend across the front bottom margin; date in ink on the top right corner of the front free endpaper; otherwise the contents are clean and in fine condition. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
147 Sacred Places of Ancient Moskow
Moscow, Russia 1993 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
hardback book in fine and clean condition, light rubbing to the dust jacket, text is in Russian and English, the English translations may be abridged as they are not as long as the Russian, 176 pages, there are about 160 churches shown in sepia tone photos with captions in Russian and English, these photos were largely gleaned from the works of Mikhail Ivanovich Aleksandrovskiy and Nicholai Aleksandrovich Naydenov 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
148 Modern Hungarian Poetry
Corvina Press 1977 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Plus 
289 pages. There is a photo section of black and white photos of some of the poets. This is a hardback book with former owner's bookplate on front endpaper, otherwise the book is clean and unmarked and free from odors. The dust jacket shows some soiling. The poetry is in English as translated by Connor, Davie, Dixon, Graves, Hamburger, Hoffman, Howes, Hughes, Kessler, Land, Lourie, MacBeth, McRobbie, Morgan, Redgrove, Schiff, Smith, Tomlinson, Wevill, Wilbur. The poems are by Kassak, Fust, Szabo, Illyes, Zelk, Hajnal, Karolyi, Vas, Kalnoky, Ronay, Weores, Jekely, Benjamin, Devecseri, Csanadi, Somlyo, Rakos, Pilinszky, Agnes Nagy, Kormos, Vaci, Laszlo Nagy, Simon, Tornai, Jubasz, Szecsi, Gorgey, Garai, Csoori, Eorsi, Gergely, Ladanyi, Orban, Toth, Csukas, Agh, Tandori, Veress, Petri, Varady. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
149 The First 125 Years: An Illustrated History of The Georgetown University Law Center
Washington, D. C. Georgetown University Law Center 1995 096491820x Soft Cover Fine Near Fine 
Trade paperback with dust jacket, approximately 10 inches wide by 10 inches high, 231 pages, well illustrated in black and white. The dust jacket has very light rubbing and a very small ding on the back; the covers and contents are clean and in fine condition. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
150 Rehabilitation Fairmount Water Works 1978
Washington, D. C. US Dept of the Interior 1979 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Conservation and Recreation in a National Historic Landmark in Philadelphia, PA, softcover format book, some soiling and edgewear to the bright blue covers, 35 pages, some black and white photo illustrations, contents clean and unmarked, 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
151 Ilustrowany Katalog Znaczkow Polskich 1860 - 1956
Warsaw, Poland Biuro Wydawnicze 1957 Hardback Good Fair 
420 pages, text in Polish, philately interest, contents are clean and unmarked but the dust jacket is very shabby, binding is cracking, pages are tanning, the covers have scuffing and are worn through to boards along edges, uncommon reference book despite the faults of the condition 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
152 The Cat's Meow
New York City Friends of Bauer Alphabets 1961 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Gunther Stiller, Woodcuts 
Published for the Friends of Bauer Alphabets, New York City, 1961, woodcuts by Gunther Stiller Weisbaden, collection of observations about cats, softcover format lacks original envelope, short tear at top of front cover otherwise as new 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
153 Brushtown Volunteer Fire Company #18
Pennsylvania Adams County VFA 1991 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Adams Co. Vol. Fireman's Association 69th Annual Convention, August 10, 1991. Hardcover book with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, 128 pages, well illustrated with black and white photographs. The covers are near fine with light rubbing and edgewear; the contents are clean and in near fine condition. An illustrated history of the Brushtown Volunteer Fire Company # 18 with photographs of personnel and equipment as well as advertisements for local businesses. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
154 Auflaufe Lecker und Vielseitig
Moew/g 1995 3811842331 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
text is in German, cookbook, 126 pages, condition is fine - clean and unmarked, seems to be from a series of cookbooks titled Moderne Kuche 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
155 Mother Goose's Fairy Tales
Chicago, IL Albert Whitman & Company 1920 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Gustave Dore, Illustrator 
no date but circa 1920s, 240 pictures by famous English artists including 7 full page color plates, many full page black and white and smaller black and white sketches throughout, former owner name front endpaper, occasionally handling soiling within, binding is tight, front cover paste down is bright, these stories are the typical tales that may be too intense for children under 12 including Red Riding Hood, Six Swans, Rumpelstilzchen, Blue Beard, Jack the Giant Killer and more, 276 pages 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
156 United States Army Engineer Command Vietnam
United States Army Engineer Command Vietnam 1967 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Softcover book with spiral binding, 71 pages, approximaely 12 inches wide by 9 inches high, with 64 full page illustrations in color and black and white. As a memorial to engineer soldiers in Vietnam, ten engineer artists traveled throughout the country and compiled sketches of construction sites and combat support operations. These pages are the results of their work, dedicated to all engineers who have contributed their skills. The covers have light shelfwear with several light bends; the contents are clean and in near fine condition. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
157 Hershey Memorabilia Auction Catalog
Hershey, PA Classic Edge Auctions 2007 Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
condition as new, clean and unmarked, card covers with mylar protector, 8.5 x 11 inch color catalog for an auction held at the Brownstone Masonic Lodge in Hershey PA on July 28, 2007, wonderful lots of Milton Hershey collectibles and Hershey Chocolate, Hershey Resorts and more, includes the prices realized in a separate printing, 501 lots presented 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
158 Unwritten History of Slavery: Autobiographical Accounts of Negro Ex-Slaves
Washington, D.C, NCR Microcard Editions 1968 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
"Unwritten History of Slavery" was originally issued in 1945 as a 322 page,softbound, processed volume, by the Social Science Institute, Fisk University, Nashville, Tennessee, and was designated as Social Science Source Document No. 1. Hardback book with pictorial board, no dust jacket, 160 pages, approximately 7 1/4 by 10 1/4 inches. The covers have some darkening along the spine and a small ding on the bottom edges of the front and back covers; word in ink on the front paste-down endpaper; the contents are clean and in near fine condition. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
159 Facets of the Diamond: Wisdom of India
Hohm Press 1994 093425253x Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Plus 
Text in English, French and German, hardback book with dust jacket, 204 pages, approximately 11 1/4 inches wide and 8 3/4 inches high, well illustrated with black and white photographs. This volume contains a unique melange of brief biographies of nine contemporary spiritual teachers - Ramana Maharshi, Swami Papa Ramdas, Sri Yogi Ramsuratkumar, Lee Lozowick, Swami Prajnanpad, Chandra Swami, Nityananda, Shirdi Sai Baba, and Sanatan Das Baul - combined with beautifully moving and rare photographs juxtaposed with a series of evocative quotes by each teacher. It is a tribute to the Eastern spiritual traditions, and contains classic gems of the dharma, or teaching, of both pure Advaita Vedanta non-dualism and the Hindu Vaisnava, theistic (bhakti) tradition. It richly captures the mood and flavor of the Eastern tradition of sadhana, or the spiritual path, and the teacher-disciple, or guru-devotee, relationship, and offers an incomparable glimpse into the lives of those who truly carry the flame of wisdom for the good of all humanity. The dust jacket has modest soiling, rubbing and edgewear; the covers are near fine with light shelfwear; there is a mild musty odor; the contents are clean and in near fine condition. ISBN: 093425253x 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
160 Millcreek Township Memorial Park Dedication Book, Sunday, May 30th, 1948, Newmanstown (Lebanon County), Pennsylvania
Softcover Very Good Plus No Jacket 
Softcover book, pages unnumbered, approximately 8 ½ by 11 inches, with black and white photographs and drawings. This Millcreek Township Memorial Park Dedication Book includes some of the history of Millcreek Township, pictures and profiles of servicemen killed in World War II, the names of those who served in World War II, vintage photographs and advertisements from local businesses. The covers have some soiling and edgewear with several bends; the cover and contents corners are lightly bumped; there is light soiling to several of the pages but overall the contents are in very good plus condition. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
161 A Roll of Arms Order of the Crown of Charlemagne In the United States
Order of The Crown of Charlemagne In the United States of America 1973 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
(Heraldic Arms, Order of the Crown of Charlemagne In the United States) Hardback book with gilt lettering on the front, no dust jacket, 136 pages, approximately 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches, with drawings of the Arms of Registrants in black and white. This book is the only one of its type as yet to be published by an American ancestral society. It is a "Roll of Arms", including the Arms borne by the members of The Order of the Crown of Charlemagne in the United States who have subscribed to it, and/or the Arms borne by certain of the lineal ancestors of these subscribers. The covers have very light soiling and shelfwear; the binding is tight; the contents are clean and in fine condition. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
162 Memories of 1990 Nazareth, Pennsylvania 250th Anniversary Celebration
Privately Printed 1990 Soft Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket 
Memories of 1990 Nazareth, Pennsylvania 250th Anniversary Celebration, photography by Veronica Ricci Simpson, privately published, 1990, trade paperback book, pages unnumbered, approximately 11 inches wide and 8 1/2 inches high, well illustrated with black and white photographs. A book of black and white photographs with identifying captions taken by Veronica Ricci Simpson, who was the official photographer of the 250th Anniversary Celebration. She was present at all but three events, and this photographic collection would be of interest to local historians as well as residents. The covers have modest soiling and shelfwear with bumping and light bends to the right corners; some page corners are bumped with light bends; overall the contents are clean and in very good plus condition. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
163 Proceedings of the Pathological Society of Philadelphia Volume II
Philadelphia, Collins, Printer 1867 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
259 pages, original boards quite shabby, deaccessioned from a medical library, some evidence of former dampstaining within, overall the pages are readable 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
164 Proceedings of the Pathological Society of Philadelphia Volume III
Philadelphia, Collins, Printer 1871 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
200 pages + case of 18 pages at end, original covers removed and rebound into boards which are detaching and quite shabby, deaccessioned from a medical library, pages are readable 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
165 Walnut Creek Valley Cookbook
Sugarcreek, Ohio Walnut Creek Amish Church 2000 4th Printing Spiral Bound Near Fine No Jacket 
former price scuffed out on title page otherwise this cookbook is in fine condition, contents clean and unmarked, light rubbing to covers, spiral bound, 265 pages with over 700 recipes 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
166 Prelude to Gettysburg: Encounter at Hanover (Pa.) Story of the Invasion of Pennsylvania Culminating in the Battles of Hanover and Gettysburg June and Ju
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Burd Street Press 1994 0942597702 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
With A Bicentennial View of the Town Founded by Colonel Richard McAllister in 1763. Originally prepared and published by The Historical Publication Committee of The Hanover (Pa.) Chamber of Commerce. trade paperback book, 274 pages, approximately 6 by 9 inches, illustrated in black and white. The covers are near fine with light soiling and edgewear; light bends across the upper right margins of several pages at the back of the book; otherwise the contents are clean and in fine condition. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
167 (Central Electric Railfans Association) A Rainbow of Traction
Central Railfans Association 1988 0915348268 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Bulletin 126 of the Club, 144 pages, softcover book, the covers have light edgewear, contents are fine, a full color volume illustrating the development of electric rail transportation 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
168 (Pacific Coast Bulldog Club) Diamond Book of Bulldogs
Pacific Coast Bulldog Club, Inc. 1993 Hard Cover As New No Jacket 
Commemorating the 75th Anniversary of the Pacific Coast Bulldog Club, Inc. hardback book, no dust jacket, 215 pages, history of the Club and Bull dogs in general there, 1/500 copies, covers and contents are as new 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
169 A. A. Anderson Tjugu Ar I Vilda Vastern
Minneapolis, MN Missionstidningens Tryckeri 1910 Hard Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket 
Erfarenheter och Iakttagelser som Missionar och Forsamlingslarare,180 pages, in Swedish, some soiling and edgewear to covers, right front corner bumped, condition over all very good plus, no dust jacket 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
170 A. A. Milne The Princess and the Apple Tree
Grosset and Dunlap 1937 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Helen Sewell, Illustrator 
hardback book contents in clean and unmarked condition, no tears and no taped pages, page corners lightly bumped, covers show wear and soiling, the stories are The Princess and the Apple Tree, Sparrow Tree Square, The Twins, Sand Babies, Miss Waterlow in Bed, The Baby Show, 40 pages, full color illustrations 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
171 A. B. Muzzey, Reminiscences and Memorials of the Men of the Revolution And Their Families,
Plutarch Press 1971 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
this is a reprint of the 1883 account, hardback book, no dust jacket, covers have light soiling with right upper corners bumped, smudge on right edges, contents are nearly fine, 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
172 A. D. Kenamond Prominent Men of Shepherdstown 1762-1962
West Virginia Jefferson County HIstorical Society 1963 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
author inscription (not to anyone in particular) and date on inside front cover, contents are clean and unmarked, 50 sketches of lives of prominent men in West Virginia's oldest town 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
173 A. Hunter Rineer Churches and Cemeteries of Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, A Complete Guide
Lancaster County Historical Society 1993 Comb Binding Near Fine No Jacket 
hardback book with gilt lettering on the front cover and spine, no dust jacket, 560 pages, approximately 8 5/8 inches wide and 11 ¼ inches tall, with maps in black and white. Does not list individual interments in the cemeteries, the covers are near fine with light shelfwear; the front free endpaper is clipped across the corner; otherwise the contents are clean, unmarked, and in fine condition. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
174 A. Merkelis Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas
Chicago, IL J. Karvelis 1955 Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
398 pages, hardback book is clean and unmarked, the Brodart protected dust jacket is shabby with tears and soiling. text is in Lithuanian, biography 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
175 A. Merritt, The Ship of Ishtar,
Avon Book Company 1945 Softcover Very Good No Jacket 
Murder Mystery Monthly, No. 34, copyright 1945, 168 pages, softcover, light soiling and edgewear to the cover, some browning of the paper, but overall in very good plus condition 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
176 A. Schultze, Die Missionsfelder - Erneuerten Bruderkirche,
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania: 1890 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
hardback book, no dust jacket, 257 pages, covers have some soiling and rubbing with modest edgewear, stain on right edges visible when book is closed, contents are very good, in German, etchings throughout, tales of missionaries abroad, 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
177 A. Y. Badayev Bolsheviks in the Tsarist Duma
London, UK Bookmarks 1987 0906224241 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Softcover book, 248 pages, approximately5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches. The covers have light rubbing and some darkening along the edges with several light scuffs on the back where a price sticker was removed; the contents are clean and in fine condition. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
178 Aaron Elson Tanks for the Memories
Chi Chi Press 2001 0964061171 Expanded Second Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
trade paperback in fine condition - clean and unmarked, oral history memories of the 712th Tank Battalion during World War II, 356 pages, the ISBN on the back cover of this book is stated as 0964061171 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
179 Abadie, Ann J.; Harrington, Evans The South and Faulkner's Yoknapatawpha: The Actual and the Apocryphal
University Press of Mississippi 1977 087805037X Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
softcover format book contents are as new but there is light soiling and rubbing to the covers, essays by Aaron, Millgate, Turner, Pilkington, Harrington, Foote, Wagner, Black and Rubin, 212 pages 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
180 Abby Irvine Len Lion's Wobbly Tooth
United Kingdom Tango Books, 2001 2001 1857075250 Hard Cover As New No Jacket Pop Up Play Book Pippa Young, Illustrator 
young lion with a loose tooth and many pop ups to show the progress, has the "tooth bag" intact behind the seal, colorful and fun, no remainder marks and fine condition, 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
181 Ablow, Keith R. The Architect
St Martins Press 2005 0312323921 1st Edition, 1st Printing Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
signed by the author on title page and dated July 8, 2005, number line is complete for 1st printing, hardback book in as new condition with mylar protected dust jacket in as new condition 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
182 Accardo, Pasquale The Medical Almanac
Totowa, New Jersey, U.S.A. Humana Pr Inc 1992 0896031810 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex Lib 
deaccessioned from a hospital library, has stamps and pocket inside back cover, Dewey label over spine is taped, bar code on back cover, contents are otherwise clean and unmarked, appears not to have circulated 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
183 Achebe, Chinua Things Fall Apart: With Related Readings
EMC Publications 2003 0821924125 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
Nigerian novel originally published in 1958, an early work in presenting African life from an African viewpoint, hardback book with glossy covers in fine condition, clean, tight, unmarked 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
184 Ada L. Hertzog and Barton L. Hirneisen, Compilers History of the Hirneisen Family 1775 - 1962
Privately Printed 1962 Soft Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket 
83 pages, softcover, soiling and light sun fading along the spine, otherwise in clean condition, 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
185 Adam Hummel Baum Reminiscences of Early Hummelstown
Hummelstown Pennsylvania Hummelstown Historic Society 1996 Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
originally published under title "The Ingomar Papers", softcover format book in fine and clean condition, 82 pages, some illustrations, Hummelstown is in Dauphin County, Pennsylvania 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
186 Adams, John A. The Battle for Western Europe, Fall 1944: An Operational Assessment
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Indiana University Press 2010 0253354358 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Hardback book with dust jacket, 368 pages, approximately 6 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches. The binding is cocked; otherwise the dust jacket, covers and contents are clean and in fine condition. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
187 Adelheid Thies The Birdwatcher
The Laureate Press, Inc. 1967 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Poems By Adelheid Thies, signed by author on the front free endpaper, pages unnumbered, the covers have some soiling with light edgewear, the front cover lettering and decoration has faded, contents are very good. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
188 Adelheid Thies The Gift Horse
Egg Harbor City, New Jersey The Laureate Press 1973 Hard Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket Inscribed By Author to Former Owner
inscribed to former book owners by the author on the front free endpaper, darkened front endpapers and light foxing along the page edges not affecting the text, biographical sketches of events in the author's life, pages unnumbered, 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
189 Adjutant-General's Office, New Jersey Records of Officers and Men of New Jersey In Wars 1791-1815
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Clearfield Company, Inc. 1993 0806304170 Soft Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket 
Originally Published, Trenton, 1909. oversized trade paperback book, 303 total pages, approximately 8 1/4 by 10 3/4 inches. The covers have some soiling with bumping to the back top and bottom corners; the top contents corners have bumping and several bends; the bottom corners have light bumping; overall the contents are clean and in very good plus condition. Includes: Expedition Against the Indians In 1791; Pennsylvania Insurrection In 1794; Naval War With France, 1798-1801; Naval War With Tripoli, Africa, 1801-1805; War With Great Britain, 1812-1815; Naval War With Algiers, Africa, In 1815. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
190 Adkins, Roy Nelson's Trafalgar: The Battle That Changed the World
Penguin Books 2006 0143037951 Soft Cover New No Jacket 
trade paperback book, 392 pages, approximately 5 1/2 inches wide by 8 1/2 inches high, with black and white illustrations. The covers and contents are clean and in fine condition - this is a new book. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
191 Adler, Alice Boriska's Prophecy
Acropolis Books 1991 0874919622 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
348 pages, signed by author on free front endpaper,light edgewear to the dust jacket, contents are near fine, a true story of survival and renewal - the author's life in World War II Hungary, her survival in a concentration camp and eventual escape, the path to America and renewal. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
192 Afghan, B. K.; Chau, S. Y. Analysis of Pesticides in Water : Significance, Principles, Techniques, & Chemistry of Pesticides (Vol. I)
C R C Press LLC 1982 084935210X 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
condition is fine - clean and unmarked, significance, principles, techniques, and chemistry of pesticides, this is Volume 1 only, 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
193 Agatha Christie The Mystery of the Blue Train
Black Dog & Leventhal Pub 2007 1579126952 1st Edition, 1st Printing Hard Cover As New As New 
hardback book with dust jacket in as new condition, clean, tight, unmarked, A Hercule Poirot Mystery, this is a first printing - copyright line through to A printing 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
194 Agnes Crozier Herbertson Tony Sees the World
Philadelphia, The Centaur Press 1936 Limited Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Arthur Neustadt, Photographer 
limited edition of 300 copies, hardback book contents in fine and clean condition, unmarked, light soiling to the cloth covers and foxing along edges of covers but no dampstaining, photos of Tony the Wirehaired Fox Terrier with verses by the author make for a compelling biography of Tony, 126 pages 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
195 Agnes Geijer Textile Treasures of Uppsala Cathedral from Eight Centuries
Stockholm, Sweden Almqvist & Wiksell 1964 Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
Hardback book with dust jacket. Book is a review copy deaccessioned from Library of Congress and is so stamped. The dust jacket is shabby. The book itself is clean and free from marks. It is well illustrated w/ black and white photos. The text is in English and Swedish. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
196 Agostino Von Hassell and Ed Breslin Patton: The Pursuit of Destiny
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Inc. 2010 1595550569 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
The Generals - Stephen Mansfield, Series Edition. Hardback book with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, 195 pages, approximately 5 5/8 by 8 3/4 inches, with illustrations in black and white. Light bumping to the back bottom corner; small ding in the cloth near the top of the spine; otherwise the covers and contents are clean and in fine condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
197 Agrest, Diana; Gandelsonas, Mario Agrest and Gandelsonas Works
Princeton Architectural Pr 1995 0910413282 Hard Cover New New 
hardback book and dust jacket in new condition in publisher's shrinkwrap, oversized format, architectural history interest 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
198 Ahlin, Jeffrey H. Maxillofacial Orthopedics: A Clinical Approach for the Growing Child
Chicago, Illinois Quintessence Publishing Co. 1984 0867151501 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Hardback book with dust jacket, approximately 7 by 9 3/4 inches, 328 pages, with photos in color and black and white. The dust jacket is near fine with light soiling; the covers and contents are clean and in fine condition. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
199 Ahmed, Monisha Living Fabric: Weaving Among the Nomads of Ladakh Himalaya
Weatherhill 2002 0834805219 Hard Cover New New 
hardback book with dust jacket in new condition, no remainder marks, 192 pages, well illustrated with color photos 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
200 Aidan Meehan The Celtic Design Book
United Kingdom Thames & Hudson 2007 0500286744 Hard Cover New No Jacket 
480 pages, this volume is new and in fine condition, combines author's practical guides in the Celtic Design series including A Beginner's Manual, Knotwork, and Illuminated Letters, clear diagrams and step-by-step instructions, excellent resource for designers 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tarmans@ezonline.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie