|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
1801 |
Herbert, Paul H. Deciding What Has to Be Done Combat Studies Institute 1988 Soft Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket General William E. DePuy and the 1976 Edition of FM 100-5, Operations, softcover format, Leavenworth Papers No. 16, ex library deaccession, contents fine, has library stamps and circulation pocket Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1802 |
Heriteau, Jacqueline A Feast of Flowers Houghton Mifflin 1993 0395628849 1st Edition, 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Susan Davis, Illustrator dust jacket is price clipped, the hardback book is in clean and fine condition, 141 pages, author shows 100 creative ways of using flowers in living centerpieces, forcing bulbs, making garlands and more Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1804 |
Herman Moers Hugo the Baby Lion North-South Books 1986 0805000372 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Illustrated by Jozef Wilkon pages unnumbered, the dust jacket has light soiling and edgewear, covers also have some edgewear and scuffing, right lower front corner scuffed, contents are fine. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1806 |
Hermann Keller Phrasing and Articulation, A Contribution to a Rhetoric of Music With 152 Musical Examples W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Ex-Library Hardback book, no dust jacket, 117 pages. Topics covered include: The Problem; The Language of Music; Fundamentals of Phrasing; Fundamentals of Articulation; Musical Articulation in the Seventeenth and Eighteenth Centuries; The Construction of Groups through Articulation; Phrasing in the Music of Johann Sebastian Bach; The Articulation of the Bach Chamber Music; Articulation in the Unmarked Clavier and Organ Music of Bach; Articulation in the Works of Mozart; Articulation in the Works of Beethoven; The Nineteenth Century. Ex-library with the usual markings; the covers have light soiling and edgewear with bumping to the back upper corner; the binding is tight; two short lines in red ink on pages 55 and 105; otherwise the contents are clean and in near fine condition. Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1808 |
Hernandez, Betsy; Monk, Donny Silent Night : A Mouse Tale Sparrow Corporation 1992 0917143108 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine a wonderful story in children's illustrated format describing the role that the mice played in yielding the magnificent Christmas hymn, Silent Night, in Oberndorf, Austria, hardback book contents nearly fine except for a light smudge on page 14, some light rubbing to dust jacket, Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1811 |
Herzog, Chaim The War of Atonement: The Inside Story of the Yom Kippur War, 1973 Mechanicsburg, PA Stackpole Books 1998 1853673072 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine The "War of Atonement" was first published in 1975 (Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London) and is reproduced now complete and unabridged. Hardback book with dust jacket, 300 pages, approximately 6 3/8 by 9 1/2 inches, with black and white illustrations. The dust jacket has light rubbing and edgewear; the upper cover corners are lightly bumped; during the binding process some of the glue bled through at the hinge of the front endpapers; otherwise the covers and contents are clean and in fine condition. Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1812 |
Herzog, George; Speck, Frank G.; Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission Tutelo Spirit Adoption Ceremony: Reclothing the Living in the Name of the Dead Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. PHMC 2001 0892710969 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket The covers have light shelfwear with a bend across the front lower corner, the contents are clean, unmarked, and in fine condition. This is a reprint of an earlier edition published in 1942, with black and white photographs, diagrams and music, approximately 6 by 9 inches, In this long out of print work, noted anthropologist Frank G. Speck (1881-1950) presents an ethnological study of the Tutelo tribe, which migrated through colonial Pennsylvania. The book includes the Tutelo Indians' history in Pennsylvania and a comprehensive description of the Spirit Adoption Ceremony and other Tutelo rites and dances. Ethnomusicologist George Herzog provides transcriptions and analysis of Tutelo music, Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1814 |
Hest, Amy When Jessie Came Across the Sea Candlewick Press 1997 0763600946 4th Printing Hard Cover As New As New Illustrated by Lynch, P. J. pages unnumbered, the heartwarming story of a young girl's journey from eastern Europe to a new home in America - wonderful illustration, hardback book and dust jacket as new Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1815 |
Hewlett, Maurice, The Ruinous Face Harper & Brothers 1909 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 43 pages, hardback, no dust jacket, brief account of the abduction of Helen of Troy, short gift inscription on front free endpaper, some soiling and fading to binding, contents are fine Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1816 |
Heymer, Kay Hockney's People Bulfinch Pr 2003 0821228722 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine The dust jacket has some rubbing and edgewear with small part missing along the front bottom edge; the covers are near fine with light shelfwear; the contents are clean and in fine condition. 240 pages, approximately 9 5/8 by 12 inches, with 233 color and 13 black-and-white illustrations. Through a careful selection of works both iconic and previously unpublished, this book explores the many ways in which Hockney has depicted the people around him, be they famous names such as Andy Warhol, Christopher Isherwood, and W. H. Auden or lifelong friends such as Henry Geldzahler and Celia Birtwell, among many others. Revealing and always touching, Hockney’s People is both a unique record of the life and loves of one of the world’s best-known artists and a valuable glimpse of the moment when life and art meet. Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1819 |
Hidaka, Masako Girl from the Snow Country Kane/Miller Book Publishers 1986 0916291065 3rd Printing Hard Cover As New No Jacket Stinchecum, Amanda M. (translator), beautifully illustrated children's book for all ages, young girl enjoys the falling snow as she makes her way across the snowy fields to the Japanese market, book as new Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1823 |
Hilda M. Wicksteed Jerry and Grandpa Crowell 1930 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket hardback book with former owner's neatly placed bookplate on front endpaper, bit of dampstaining to the perimeter of the last few pages but no mustiness, otherwise contents are clean and free from marks, light wear to the green cloth covers, nice front cover pastedown of Jerry the terrier and his companion, Andy, at the end there is a black and white photo illustration of a statue of Jerry with Grandpa Wicksteed Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1824 |
Hildburg Herbst, Editor Was Nicht In Dem Geschichtsbuch Steht American Association of Teachers of German 1997 0912404140 5th Printing Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket text is in German, student interviews of 29 people, small volume of oral history that grew out of a culture course at Rutgers University titled "German from the Weimar Republic to the Present" but the interviews are focused on the period 1930-1950, pages unnumbered but each oral history is about 3 pages, contents are free from marks, the corners are lightly bumped and there is a small red ink mark on the front cover Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1827 |
Hill, Leslie The Cambridge Introduction to Jacques Derrida United Kingdom Cambridge University Press 2007 0521682819 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Trade Paperback, approximately 6 by 9 inches, 140 pages. Underlining in several places at the beginning of the book; price label on the back; otherwise the covers and contents are clean and in fine condition. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1830 |
Hilsman, Roger American Guerrilla: My War Behind Japanese Lines Washington, D.C. Potomac Books Inc. 2005 1574886916 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Trade paperback, approximately 5 by 7 3/4 inches, 312 pages. Light bend on the front cover; short bend on the back lower cover corner; remainder line on the bottom edges which has bled through to the lower margins of some pages; overall the covers and contents have light shelfwear but are clean and in near fine condition. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1831 |
Hirst, Stephen Havsuw 'Baaja: People of the Blue Green Water Supai, Arizona, U.S.A. Havasupai Tribal Council 1985 0961464801 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Hardback book, no dust jacket, approximately 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches, 251 pages, with black and white photos. The covers and clean and in near fine condition; light soiling on some pages but overall the contents are also in near fine condition. Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1832 |
Historical Society Of The Cocalico Valley And the Improvements Upon the Land Ephrata, PA Historical Society Of The Cocalico Valley 1988 Limited/Numbered Edition Soft Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket #423 of a limited unstated edition, 136 pages of full page black and white photos of the Ephrata Pennsylvania area, former owner's address label residue on title page otherwise the contents are clean and unmarked but from page 133 through the back cover, there is a large bend to the corners of the pages Price:
26.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1835 |
Hobbs, Jonathon The Catch Elton Wolf Pub 2000 1586190229 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover As New As New hardback book and dust jacket in as new condition, clean tight and unmarked, this is the author's first in a planned series of Travis Banks novels, stated first edition and number line is complete for first printing Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1836 |
Hobson, Marian Jacques Derrida: Opening Lines London and New York Routledge 1998 0415137861 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Softcover book, 288 pages, approximately 6 1/8 by 9 1/4 inches. The covers have some rubbing and edgewear with bumping at the bottom of the spine; some underlining in the first part of the book; otherwise the contents are in very good condition. Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1838 |
Hockney, David David Hockney: Poster Art Chronicle Books 1994 0811809153 1st Edition, 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine oversized format hardback book in as new condition, light scuffing to the dust jacket, 216 posters presented, excellent reference for collector Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1840 |
Hodge, William A Bibliography of Contemporary North American Indians Interland Publishing Inc 1976 0879891025 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket hardback book, no dust jacket, 310 pages, Annotated with a study guide for Indian Life prior to 1875 and subsequently, anthropology, social, religious, cultural, etc., light shelfwear to the covers, contents are fine Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1841 |
Hodges, Margaret Up the Chimney Holiday House 1998 0823413543 1st Edition, 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Harvey, Amanda (illustrator) pages unnumbered, a retelling of an English folk tale where mystery and magic abound for a spunky girl with quick feet and a generous heart, hardback book with dust jacket in nearly new condition Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1842 |
Hodges, Theodore B. Erastus Hodges, 1781-1847 : Connecticut Manufacturer, Merchant, & Entrepreneur Phoenix Publishing, 1994 1994 0914659685 Hard Cover New New Signed by Author 360 pages, signed by author as Ted Hodges on the title page, dust jacket, covers and contents are new, a fascinating and important book about life in a small New England town, its various seminal industries and its leading entrepreneur and his family during the first half of the 19th century. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1844 |
Hoffa, Milton Eugene, Hoffa - Haffa Directory Privately Printed 1988 Comb Binding Fine No Jacket 154 pages, includes genealogy information, first three generations of the family, biography, documents, etc., spiral bound soft cover, condition is fine, Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1845 |
Hoffman, Dan La Salle County: A Family Saga Iuniverse Inc 2006 0595378129 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Inscribed By Author to Former Owne author signature and inscription on front endpaper, trade paperback contents are fine, clean, tight, unmarked, light blue mark (not remainder) along side not impacting text, light rubbing to covers, this is fiction Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1846 |
Hoffman, E.T.A. Nutcracker Paganiniana Publications 1985 0866223258 Hard Cover As New As New Patricia Seminara, Illustrator hardback book with dust jacket in as new condition, 112 pages, classic tale of love between the Christmas toys with wonderful and interesting artwork by Patricia Seminara Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1847 |
Hoffman, William By Land, by Sea Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. Louisiana State University Press 1988 0807113905 2nd Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition, no marks, 12 stories within Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1852 |
Holland, David The Devil's Acre: An Unlikely Mystery Minotaur Books 2003 0312318669 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine first edition (number line is complete to 1 for first printing) - December 2003, remainder mark top page edge, otherwise this hardback book in fine condition, clean, tight and unmarked, light edgewear to Brodart protected dust jacket, a Dean Tuckworth mystery Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1855 |
Holloway H. Frost, Commander, United States Navy The Battle of Jutland Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. United States Naval Institute 1936 Hard Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket Hardback book with gilt lettering on the front cover and spine, no dust jacket, 571 pages, approximately 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches, with black and white illustrations. The covers have modest soiling and edgewear; name written on the front free endpaper; the contents are clean and in near fine condition. Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1862 |
Hopkinson, Deborah, Bluebird Summer HarperCollins Children's Books, 2001 0688173985 1st Printing Hard Cover As New As New Andersen, Bethanne (illustrator) poignant story of two children who stay with their widowed grandfather who has lost interest in his farm since his wife died, the children revive the garden and hope for everyone with their request to make the place hospitable for the return of bluebirds which their deceased grandmother loved, hardback book and dust jacket as new, no remainder marks Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1863 |
Horejs, Vit Pig and Bear Four Winds Press 1989 002744421X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author illustrated by Friso Henstra, children's illstrated book, price clipped dust jacket overall nearly fine, gift inscribed by author to former book owner on half title Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1866 |
Horst Linke, Labyrinth Fish, Tetra Press 1992 3893561374 Hard Cover New No Jacket The Bubble Nest Builders, tropical fish interest, 174 pages, hardback book, no dust jacket, covers and contents are fine and as new Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1868 |
Houk, Randy, Chessie, The Travelin' Man The Humane Society of the United States 1997 1882728580 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket children's illustrated hardback book, no dust jacket, 32 pages, regarding the journey of a manatee, glossy boards, covers and contents are fine, Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1869 |
Housewright, David Madman on a Drum St Martins Press 2008 0312370814 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author signed by the author on title page, number line is complete for 1st printing, hardback book in as new condition with mylar protected dust jacket in as new condition Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1870 |
Houts, Mary; Whitenack, Pamela Hershey Arcadia Publishers 2004 073850436X Soft Cover As New No Jacket trade paperback format book as new, 128 pages, wonderful black and white vintage photos presented in this Images of America series title focusing on Hershey, Pennsylvania - home of Hershey chocolate and other attractions Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1871 |
Hovey, Tamara Paris Underground Orchard Books 1991 0531085317 1st Edition, 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine hardback book is clean and unmarked, dust jacket is price clipped and show rubbing and shelfwear, 90 pages, great black and white photos of the construction of the Paris Metro system Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1872 |
Howard Anderson A Lost Heritage Living Pennsylvania Dutch York, PA Privately Printed 1988 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket trade paperback format, former owner name label inside front cover otherwise the contents fine - clean, tight, unmarked, light rubbing and edgewear to covers, 90n pages, black and white photos illustrate this autobiography Price:
20.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1874 |
Howard Greenfeld Chanukah, Passover, Rosh Hashanah and Yom Kippur Holt Rinehart and Winston 0030576261 Slipcased Hardbacks Near Fine Near Fine this is a set of three hardback books with dust jackets in slipcase which has light soiling, Chanukah copyright 1976, is ISBN 0030155665 and a third printing, grey cloth covers and grey dust jacket in clean and near fine condition, Passover copyright 1978, is ISBN 0030399211 and a second printing, tan cloth covers and tan dust jacket which has light edgewear, Rosh Hashanah and Yom Kippur copyright 1979, is ISBN 0030447569 and a second printing, green cloth covers and green dust jacket in fine condition Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1878 |
Howard, Robert E. Son of the White Wolf Fax Collector's Edition 1977 0913960098 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Marcus Bon, Illustrator 2nd volume of the adventures of Francis Xavier Gordon 0- Elo Borak, 170 pages, illustrated with black and white drawings and some color plates, condition of book is fine, some soiling and short tears to the dust jacket Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1881 |
Huck, Charlotte S. The Black Bull of Norroway: A Scottish Tale Greenwillow Books 2001 0688169007 1st Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder Lobel, Anita (illustrator) beautifully illustrated children's hardback book with dust jacket, A Scottish tale set in Norway, original tale dates to 1842, remainder mark on bottom page edges, book contents nearly fine, dust jacket has shelfwear, cover corners are bumped Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1883 |
Hudson, Marjorie Searching for Virginia Dare Lewisville, North Carolina. Press 53 2007 0979304962 Softcover Fine No Jacket A journey into history, memory, and the fate of America's first English child. Softcover book, 169 pages, approximately 6 by 9 inches. The covers and contents are clean and in fine condition. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1886 |
Hughes, Shirley Enchantment In the Garden Lee & Shepard Books 1997 0688145973 1st American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine pages unnumbered, modest soiling and edgewear to dust jacket, very smalls tears, small label on bar code on back cover, remainder mark along bottom edges, otherwise dust jacket, covers and contents areclean, "a lonely little girl whispers into the ear of a statue boy and brings him to life, great illustrations. Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1887 |
Hughes, Shirley Enchantment In the Garden Toronto, Canada Douglas & McIntyre 199 1550542508 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine pages unnumbered, some rippling to the dust jacket otherwise covers and contents are in fine condition, a lonely little girl whispers into the ear of a statue boy and brings him to life, great artwork Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1889 |
Hugo Bekker The Nibelungenlied: A Literary Analysis Toronto, CA University of Toronto Press 1971 0802052335 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hardback book with dust jacket, 177 pages, approximately 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches. The dust jacket has some soiling, scuffing, sun fading along the spine and a price clipped front flap;the covers have light soiling; prior owner's bookplate and ink design on the front free endpaper along with a price notation; the contents are clean and in near fine condition. Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1890 |
Hugo Gernsback, Editor Radio-Craft 50 Years of Radio, March 1938, Jubilee Souvenir Number 9, Vol. 9 Vestal Press Ltd. 1987 091157266x Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Reprint Edition, trade paperback book, pages 513 to 656 (143 pages), with vintage black and white photographs and illustrations. The covers are near fine with modest rubbing and edgewear; the cover corners and some contents corners are modestly bumped; overall the contents are clean and in near fine condition. This reprint of Radio-Craft for March 1938 includes: Reminiscences of Old-Timers; Progress of Radio Sets; Radio In the Future; Most Famous Circuits in Radio History; A Chronological History of Radio. The articles are supplemented by wonderful advertisements from the period just before World War II. Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1891 |
Hull, Susan R. Boy Soldiers of the Confederacy Waco, Texas, U.S.A. Eakin Pr 1998 1571682295 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine this is a 1998 reprint of a book originally published in 1905, 256 pages, American Civil War history interest, former owner address label on front endpaper was partially removed but not completely, the rest of this hardback book with dust jacket is in fine condition - clean and unmarked, Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1892 |
Humphreys, Helen The Lost Garden Canada Harper Flamingo Canada 2002 0002005115 Hard Cover Fine Fine hardback book with dust jacket in fine condition, clean, tight, unmarked, dust jacket price of $28 intact, stated first edition but a third printing, period piece taking place during the Blitz Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1894 |
Hunt, Angela E., The Sleeping Rose Tommy Nelson 1998 0849958474 Hard Cover As New As New Gillies, Chuck (illustrator) pages unnumbered, a timeless tale that shows the importance of being kind to others and assisting those in need, well illustrated, hardback book with dust jacket in fine and clean condition Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1898 |
Hutchins, Hazel Tess Scarborough, Ontario, Canada Annick Press 1995 1550373951 Hard Cover As New No Jacket Ohi, Ruth, Illustrator hardback book as new, covers are illustrated and no dust jacket, beautiful pastel artwork, children's book about life on the Canadian prairie, Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1899 |
Hutchinson, Robert Over the Sea to Skye Browntrout Pub 1997 1563139073 Hard Cover New New Rob Brown, Illustrator children's illustrated hardback book and dust jacket in new condition and of interest to fanciers of the Skye Terrier, 71 pages, a fable using dogs dressed up as the characters Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|